Pin To Win's
CT Amateur Wrestling Forum
Sponsored by
Competitive Edge Wrestling Camp

Pin To Win's

NEW T-SHIRTS

 


  << Previous Topic | Next Topic >>  

McCormack Tournament

December 22 2013 at 4:27 PM
No score for this post
  (Login swacwrestling)
from IP address 24.151.121.253

 
Does anybody have the results from this? They weren't on ct wrestling online. Thanks

 
Scoring disabled. You must be logged in to score posts.Respond to this message   
AuthorReply
Anonymous
(Login rundahalf)
70.215.10.118

Track Wrestling has brackets and results

No score for this post
December 22 2013, 8:19 PM 

The brackets are on track wrestling

 
Scoring disabled. You must be logged in to score posts.Respond to this message   

(Login Plankowner21)
173.210.90.210

From Trackwrestling

No score for this post
December 23 2013, 6:57 AM 

CJ McCormack Memorial Tournament Results (Berlin Tournament)
Team Results:
1. Mount Anthony Union 287.0
2. New Milford 183.0
3. Springfield Central 155.0
4. Ledyard 141.5
5. Berlin 100.5
6. Newington 95.0
7. Daniel Hand 93.5
8. The Hotchkiss School 80.5
9. Glastonbury 71.5
10. Mount Anthony B 23.0
11. Ledyard B 19.0
12. Berlin B Team 10.0
13. East Hampton 9.0

107 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - halim bourjeli of New Milford
2nd Place - Calvin Call of Mount Anthony Union
3rd Place - Conor Sakmar of Daniel Hand
4th Place - Josh Jones of Glastonbury
5th Place - Nick Arborio of Berlin
6th Place - Emme Cronin of Ledyard
1st Place Match
halim bourjeli (New Milford) 40-10, Sr. over Calvin Call (Mount Anthony Union) 5-2, So. (Fall 1:44).
3rd Place Match
Conor Sakmar (Daniel Hand) 4-1, So. over Josh Jones (Glastonbury) 13-7, So. (Fall 2:23).
5th Place Match
Nick Arborio (Berlin) 2-2, Fr. over Emme Cronin (Ledyard) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 1:04).

114 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - kyle Lindner of New Milford
2nd Place - Tyler Raetz of Mount Anthony Union
3rd Place - Mathew Garcia of Springfield Central
4th Place - Derek Schultz of Ledyard
5th Place - Nilu Chircharillo of Mount Anthony B
6th Place - Alex Hartley of Glastonbury
1st Place Match
kyle Lindner (New Milford) 41-9, Jr. over Tyler Raetz (Mount Anthony Union) 4-2, So. (Dec 11-7).
3rd Place Match
Mathew Garcia (Springfield Central) 2-1, Fr. over Derek Schultz (Ledyard) 25-16, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Nilu Chircharillo (Mount Anthony B) 1-2, Fr. over Alex Hartley (Glastonbury) 1-3, So. (Fall 2:30).

121 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Troy Gassaway of Mount Anthony Union
2nd Place - Joseph Rossetti of The Hotchkiss School
3rd Place - Nick Kushner of Springfield Central
4th Place - Joey Briganti of Newington
5th Place - Christian Fogg of Ledyard
6th Place - Jake Harris of Berlin
1st Place Match
Troy Gassaway (Mount Anthony Union) 6-0, Jr. over Joseph Rossetti (The Hotchkiss School) 11-2, Fr. (Fall 1:56).
3rd Place Match
Nick Kushner (Springfield Central) 3-1, Sr. over Joey Briganti (Newington) 6-7, So. (MD 12-4).
5th Place Match
Christian Fogg (Ledyard) 3-2, So. over Jake Harris (Berlin) 9-14, So. (Dec 8-4).

127 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - niko stefanatoes of New Milford
2nd Place - Andy Bedard of Glastonbury
3rd Place - Taber Watson of Mount Anthony Union
4th Place - Lucas Mendicino of Daniel Hand
5th Place - Riley Greider of Berlin
6th Place - Sam Cummings of Ledyard
1st Place Match
niko stefanatoes (New Milford) 40-16, Sr. over Andy Bedard (Glastonbury) 24-16, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Taber Watson (Mount Anthony Union) 7-2, Jr. over Lucas Mendicino (Daniel Hand) 3-2, So. (MD 14-6).
5th Place Match
Riley Greider (Berlin) 33-16, Jr. over Sam Cummings (Ledyard) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:36).

133 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dylan Lafountain of Mount Anthony Union
2nd Place - Brian Rojas of New Milford
3rd Place - Ethan Greider of Berlin
4th Place - Reese Turovac of Glastonbury
5th Place - Liam Sullivan of Daniel Hand
6th Place - Rafael Anderson of Newington
1st Place Match
Dylan Lafountain (Mount Anthony Union) 5-1, Jr. over Brian Rojas (New Milford) 35-11, So. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Ethan Greider (Berlin) 35-11, Sr. over Reese Turovac (Glastonbury) 14-9, Jr. (Dec 6-1).
5th Place Match
Liam Sullivan (Daniel Hand) 3-3, So. over Rafael Anderson (Newington) 8-15, So. (Fall 5:07).

139 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - zack arnold of New Milford
2nd Place - Bailey Willard of Mount Anthony Union
3rd Place - Owen Gottlick of Daniel Hand
4th Place - Jon Montalvo of Newington
5th Place - Rich Schlichting of Berlin
6th Place - Josh Rahal of Ledyard
1st Place Match
zack arnold (New Milford) 35-9, Jr. over Bailey Willard (Mount Anthony Union) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Owen Gottlick (Daniel Hand) 6-1, So. over Jon Montalvo (Newington) 6-11, Sr. (Fall 3:58).
5th Place Match
Rich Schlichting (Berlin) 35-15, Sr. over Josh Rahal (Ledyard) 2-3, Jr. (MD 12-1).

146 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brett Leonard of New Milford
2nd Place - Brendan Zotti of Newington
3rd Place - Ashton Gyenizs of Daniel Hand
4th Place - Darren Ruiz-Sauer of Mount Anthony Union
5th Place - Nick Lauer of Ledyard
6th Place - Tyler Campbell of Springfield Central
1st Place Match
Brett Leonard (New Milford) 35-18, So. over Brendan Zotti (Newington) 33-8, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Ashton Gyenizs (Daniel Hand) 4-1, Jr. over Darren Ruiz-Sauer (Mount Anthony Union) 6-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0)).
5th Place Match
Nick Lauer (Ledyard) 17-12, Sr. over Tyler Campbell (Springfield Central) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 4:54).

153 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Richard Viruet of Springfield Central
2nd Place - Christian Zotti of Newington
3rd Place - Jake Eliades of Berlin
4th Place - Kevin Mallon of Daniel Hand
5th Place - Mike Graff of Ledyard
6th Place - Vince Pagan of Mount Anthony Union
1st Place Match
Richard Viruet (Springfield Central) 3-0, Sr. over Christian Zotti (Newington) 40-4, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
3rd Place Match
Jake Eliades (Berlin) 43-9, Sr. over Kevin Mallon (Daniel Hand) 3-2, Sr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (16-1)).
5th Place Match
Mike Graff (Ledyard) 23-13, Sr. over Vince Pagan (Mount Anthony Union) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 3:08).

161 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jonathon Viruet of Springfield Central
2nd Place - Nicholas Carola III of The Hotchkiss School
3rd Place - Jacob Woodside of Mount Anthony Union
4th Place - Jeffery Csisar of Ledyard
5th Place - Kendel Kegley of East Hampton
6th Place - Alex Skonieczny of Newington
1st Place Match
Jonathon Viruet (Springfield Central) 3-0, Jr. over Nicholas Carola III (The Hotchkiss School) 10-3, So. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Woodside (Mount Anthony Union) 3-1, Jr. over Jeffery Csisar (Ledyard) 14-10, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
5th Place Match
Kendel Kegley (East Hampton) 27-9, Sr. over Alex Skonieczny (Newington) 12-23, Sr. (RULE).

171 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Devon MacAurele of Ledyard
2nd Place - Ja`stice Bolden of Springfield Central
3rd Place - Damon Young of Mount Anthony Union
4th Place - Jason Mitchner, Jr. of The Hotchkiss School
5th Place - jorge arcuri of New Milford
6th Place - Tom Reardon of Glastonbury
1st Place Match
Devon MacAurele (Ledyard) 34-5, Sr. over Ja`stice Bolden (Springfield Central) 2-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0)).
3rd Place Match
Damon Young (Mount Anthony Union) 6-1, Jr. over Jason Mitchner, Jr. (The Hotchkiss School) 3-3, Sr. (MD 10-2).
5th Place Match
jorge arcuri (New Milford) 11-19, Jr. over Tom Reardon (Glastonbury) 21-23, Jr. (For.).

183 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Price of Mount Anthony Union
2nd Place - Jered Escribano of Springfield Central
3rd Place - Devon Rielly of Berlin
4th Place - Caile Johnson of Ledyard
5th Place - denzel phillips of New Milford
6th Place - Jared Zima of Berlin B Team
1st Place Match
Austin Price (Mount Anthony Union) 5-0, Sr. over Jered Escribano (Springfield Central) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 6-1).
3rd Place Match
Devon Rielly (Berlin) 26-18, Jr. over Caile Johnson (Ledyard) 29-12, Sr. (Fall 2:33).
5th Place Match
denzel phillips (New Milford) 6-11, Jr. over Jared Zima (Berlin B Team) 13-16, So. (Fall 5:41).

196 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Angus Cowell of The Hotchkiss School
2nd Place - Tyler Mattison of Mount Anthony Union
3rd Place - Dan Contino of Ledyard B
4th Place - Maurice Craft of Springfield Central
5th Place - Cody Adams of Ledyard
1st Place Match
Angus Cowell (The Hotchkiss School) 10-1, Sr. over Tyler Mattison (Mount Anthony Union) 5-1, Jr. (Fall 1:19).
3rd Place Match
Dan Contino (Ledyard B) 2-1, Fr. over Maurice Craft (Springfield Central) 0-2, So. (Fall 3:46).
5th Place Match
Cody Adams (Ledyard) 1-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

221 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Andy Cavanna of Glastonbury
2nd Place - Jack Luciano of Mount Anthony Union
3rd Place - thomas Mcllveen of New Milford
4th Place - Kevin McDonald of Ledyard
5th Place - Ryan Pinkham of Springfield Central
6th Place - Vin Biscoglio of Berlin
1st Place Match
Andy Cavanna (Glastonbury) 57-0, Sr. over Jack Luciano (Mount Anthony Union) 5-1, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
thomas Mcllveen (New Milford) 29-20, Sr. over Kevin McDonald (Ledyard) 20-13, Sr. (Fall 1:33).
5th Place Match
Ryan Pinkham (Springfield Central) 2-2, Fr. over Vin Biscoglio (Berlin) 7-7, So. (Dec 5-2).

286 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jesse Webb of Mount Anthony Union
2nd Place - Kamron Anderson of Springfield Central
3rd Place - Andres Del Valle of Newington
4th Place - Perle Webb of Mount Anthony B
5th Place - Jomar orejula-nunez of New Milford
6th Place - Daric Johnson of Ledyard
1st Place Match
Jesse Webb (Mount Anthony Union) 6-0, Sr. over Kamron Anderson (Springfield Central) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 4:18).
3rd Place Match
Andres Del Valle (Newington) 36-8, Sr. over Perle Webb (Mount Anthony B) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 8-1).
5th Place Match
Jomar orejula-nunez (New Milford) 9-13, Jr. over Daric Johnson (Ledyard) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:00).

 
Scoring disabled. You must be logged in to score posts.Respond to this message   
Current Topic - McCormack Tournament
  << Previous Topic | Next Topic >>  
 Copyright © 1999-2014 Network54. All rights reserved.   Terms of Use   Privacy Statement  
Summertime Wrestling Makes Wintertime Champions