Section 61-63 of Income Tax Act

by V Gupta (no login)

 

Dear Mr. Vinod Kothari,

I would like to know in case the Originator subscribes to subordinate PTCs issued by a SPV (a Trust), will this attract the provisions of Section 61-63 of the Income Tax Act?

I would appreciate if you could give reasons for your anwser.

Regards,

V Gupta



Posted on Jul 26, 2002, 7:42 AM
from IP address 210.18.31.98


Respond to this message

Goto Forum Home
Responses

  1. pass-through. Vinod Kothari, Aug 5, 2002
    1. Question rephrased. V Gupta, Aug 5, 2002

Find more forums on FinanceCreate your own forum at Network54
 Copyright © 1999-2014 Network54. All rights reserved.   Terms of Use   Privacy Statement