Respond to this messageReturn to Index
Original Message
  • Re: Distinguished Revolver??
    • JC (no login)
      Posted Apr 19, 2010 11:07 PM

      JP, apparently they changed this rule also, because rule 3.3 in my 2005 rule book addresses open class pistol. In the new rules, 3.3 addresses distinguished revolver. Here is the link, I'm so confused! If they are changing rules, why not change the rule and keep the same numbers?
    Login Status
  • You are not logged in
    • Login

      Provides additional benefits such as notifications, signatures, and user authentication.

      Create Account
    Your Name
    Message Title
    Message Text
    Enable formatted text (what's this?)
    Notice: This is a moderated forum. Your post will not show up until a moderator approves the message. If you regularly have full posting privileges, you may have to login first.

    Find more forums on Law EnforcementCreate your own forum at Network54
     Copyright © 1999-2018 Network54. All rights reserved.   Terms of Use   Privacy Statement