Respond to this messageReturn to Politics Board
Original Message
  • List of O'Niell/Dion Government: 33 Ministers & their Ministrial Portforlio's
    • Haus Doggs
      Posted Aug 10, 2012 1:13 AM

      O'Niell/Dion Government; Ministers & Ministrial Portfolios


      1.Peter O¡¯Neill (PNC) ¨C 3rd Term; Ialibu-Pangia Open
      ¡öPrime Minister

      2.Leo Dion (THE) ¨C 3rd Term; East New Britain Provincial ¡öDeputy Prime Minister

      3.Don Polye (THE) ¨C 3rd Term; Kandep Open
      ¡öMinister for Treasury

      4.Dr Puka Temu (ODP) ¨C 3rd Term; Abau Open
      ¡öMinister for Public Service

      5.William Duma (URP) ¨C 3rd Term; Mt Hagen Open
      ¡öMinister for Petroleum & Energy

      6.Patrick Pruaitch (NA) ¨C 3rd Term; Aitape-Lumi Open ¡öMinister for Forestry & Climate Change

      7.Charles Abel (PNC) ¨C 2nd Term; Alotau Open
      ¡öMinister for National Planning

      8.James Marape (PNC) ¨C 2nd Term; Tari Open
      ¡öMinister for Finance

      9.John Pundari (PP) ¨C 4th Term; Kompiam-Ambum Open
      ¡öMinister for the Environment & Conservation

      10.Mao Zemming (PNC) ¨C 4th Term; Tewai-Siassi Open
      ¡öMinister for Fisheries

      11.Ben Micah (PPP) ¨C 3rd Term; Kavieng Open
      ¡öMinister for Public Enterprises

      12.Rimbink Pato (UP) ¨C 1st Term; Wapenamanda Open
      ¡öMinister for Foreign Affairs & Immigration


      13.Byron Chan (PPP) ¨C 3rd Term; Namatanai Open
      ¡öMinister for Mining

      14.Jimmy Miringtoro (PNC) ¨C 2nd Term; South Bougainville Open ¡öMinister for Communication & Information Technology

      15.Francis Awesa (PNC) ¨C 2nd Term; Imbonggu Open
      ¡öMinister for Works

      16.Ano Pala (PNC) ¨C 2nd Term; Rigo Open
      ¡öMinister for Transport

      17.Benny Allan (PNC) ¨C 3rd Term; Unggai-Bena Open
      ¡öMinister for Lands & Physical Planning

      18.Mark Maipaikai (THE) ¨C 3rd Term; Kikori Open
      ¡öMinister for Labour & Industrial Relations

      19.Loujaya Toni (PIP) ¨C 1st Term; Lae Open
      ¡öMinister for Community Development, Religion & Family Affairs


      20.Boka Kondra (PNC) ¨C 2nd Term; North Fly Open
      ¡ö?

      21.Paru Aihi (PNC) ¨C 2nd Term; Kairuku-Hiri Open
      ¡öMinister for Education

      22.Steven Kamma (URP) ¨C 2nd Term; Central Bougainville Open ¡öMinister for Bougainville Affairs

      23.David Arore (THE) ¨C 2nd Term; Ijivitari Open
      ¡öMinister for Higher Education, Research, Science & Technology

      24.Jim Simatab (NA) ¨C 2nd Term; Wewak Open
      ¡öMinister for Correctional Services

      25.Dr Fabian Pok (URP) ¨C 2nd Term; North Waghi Open
      ¡öMinister for Defense

      26.Micheal Malabag (PNC) ¨C 1st Term; Moresby North West Open ¡öMinister for Health & HIV Aids

      27.Richard Maru (Independent) ¨C 1st Term; Yangoru-Saussia Open
      ¡öMinister for Commerce, Trade & Industry

      28.Kerenga Kua (Independent) ¨C 1st Term; Sinasina-Yongomugl Open
      ¡öMinister for Justice & Attorney General

      29.Davis Stephen (PP) ¨C 1st Term; Esa¡¯ala Open
      ¡öMinister for Civil Aviation

      30.Nixon Duban (PNC) ¨C 1st Term; Madang Open
      ¡öMinister for Police

      31.Tommy Tomscoll (PDM) ¨C 2nd Term; Middle Ramu Open ¡öMinister for Agriculture & Livestock

      32.Paul Isikiel (PNC) ¨C 1st Term; Markham Open
      ¡öMinister for Housing & Urban Development

      33.Justin Tkatchenko (SDP) ¨C 1st Term; Moresby South Open ¡öMinister for Sports

    Login Status
  • You are not logged in
    • Login
      Password
       

      Optional
      Provides additional benefits such as notifications, signatures, and user authentication.


      Create Account
    Your Name
    Message Title
    Message Text
    Options
          


    Find more forums on Network54Create your own forum at Network54
     Copyright © 1999-2015 Network54. All rights reserved.   Terms of Use   Privacy Statement