Return to Index  

Hey jaine

January 24 2012 at 7:43 AM
Nadia80  (no login)


Response to @ Nadia

 

Well I did the thyroid panel all normal. But I will be testing my parathyroid since my calcium was high in blood. I have a feeling that my adrenaline problem. All in all I'm still hoping. wink.gif




 
Nadia 
Me 31
Pof since 2004
Began hrt Jan 2011
Feb to nov 2011 hrt and no af. 
Dhea feb 3.  Oct 5. Jan. 117
Tyroid panel normal

          
my bw Jan 2012. Normal ranges ()
E2 less than 10!!! 
Dheas 107umol/L (98-315)  
fsh 55. Cortisol 615 (171-535). B12 127 (148-738). 
Vid d deficient 
Calcium 2.60 (2.12-2.55)  
act hormone 44 (6-56).   

 
 Respond to this message   
Responses

  1. Re: Hey jaine - Jainee on Jan 24, 2012, 10:12 AM
  2.  
Find more forums on FertilityCreate your own forum at Network54
 Copyright © 1999-2017 Network54. All rights reserved.   Terms of Use   Privacy Statement