Return to Index  

Hey there..

January 25 2012 at 3:24 PM
NAdia80  (no login)


Response to Nadia80

 


Well I just got my prescription today for the bw listed below in Jan.
 My Endo said nothing really. He said take care of ur bones and be a good girl and take the hrt. Loool. I dunno. No really good Re here. I'm an expat abraod.

Thanks for responding.

Nadia 
Me 31
Pof since 2004
Began hrt Jan 2011
Feb to nov 2011 hrt and no af. 
Dhea feb =3.  Oct =5. Jan. =117
Tyroid panel normal

          
my bw Jan 2012. Normal ranges ()
E2 less than 10!!! 
Dheas 107umol/L (98-315)  
fsh 55. Cortisol 615 (171-535).
B12 127 (148-738). 
Vid d deficient 
Calcium 2.60 (2.12-2.55)  
act hormone 44 (6-56).   

 
 Respond to this message   
Find more forums on FertilityCreate your own forum at Network54
 Copyright © 1999-2017 Network54. All rights reserved.   Terms of Use   Privacy Statement