Return to Index  

My cat...

February 19 2012 at 11:40 PM
Nadia  (no login)


Response to Feeling really low right now (cat issues mentioned- not sure how else to put that)

 

Jerry. wink.gif got pg twice in a year and some. I try to ask her sometimes how she does it , she just won't share her protocol!!! Loool.

It can be tough I know especially when other unhappy things occur aside of ttc. Hang in there.


Nadia


 
Nadia 
Me 31
POF since 2004
DH super duper

Brief history
Feb 2011 to nov 2011 hrt and no af. 
Dhea feb =3.  Oct =5. Jan. =117
Tyroid panel normal

Will be testing karyotype, parathyroid and testosterone.  

Current protocol 
-Began hrt Feb 2012 with added 2 mg estradiol to bring an AF. 
-taking b-complex, b12 shots
-  50000 iui of vit D per week       
-winter cherry for high cortisol                   -RR leaf tea, milk thistle 
-dhea 50mg every few days only. 


          Recent bw
my bw Jan 2012. Normal ranges ()
E2 less than 10!!! 
Dheas 107umol/L (98-315)  
fsh = 55
 Cortisol =615 (171-535). 
B12 =127 (148-738). 
Vid d deficient 
Calcium serum 2.60 (2.12-2.55)  
act hormone 44 (6-56).   

Any comments very welcome. I'm just goin with da flow. 

 
 Respond to this message   
 Copyright © 1999-2014 Network54. All rights reserved.   Terms of Use   Privacy Statement