Return to Index  

Barge to Jamie...

April 6 2012 at 10:24 AM
Meg  (Login NateDog03)


Response to here's what I would recommend

Wow, Happy Birthday to DD! Can't believe how that year flew by!

AND, congrats on your super news regarding your embie! Sounds like DD will have a sibling in the not-too-distant future.

Hugs,
Meg

DS born 2003 on Clomid cycle
TTC#2 2.5 years
10/06: BFP, m/c at 7 weeks
7/07: dx high FSH (11.2)
10/07: Changed REs; Day 3 AFC of 6.
2/08: New RE, even crappier FSH of 20.5.
3/08: Another new RE, much more positive; will do a couple IUIs then possibly IVF.
3/08: BFP chemical on natural cycle; FSH 26.2; AFC 10
5/08: Hysteroscopy revealed large polyp on top of uterus, which RE removed.
6/08: FSH 3.8 (after two months of acu and herbs)! AFC of 8. Starting very low dose IUI: BFN.
8/08 FSH 27!! Started estrace after this to lower it.
9/08: FSH 6.9 (high e2 tho); low-stim IUI produced three follies. BFN.
11/08: FSH 8.6. Low-stim IUI. AFC of 8, two in the running at time of IUI. BFP! EDD: 7/28/09
7/27/09: Zachary Edward born! 7 lbs 11 oz, 20 in.
2/11: FSH 10.2. AFC of 5. Natural BFP!
11/27/11: Aaron B. born! 8 lbs, 20 3/4 in.

 
 Respond to this message   
Responses

  1. thanks Meg! - Jamie on Apr 7, 2012, 10:05 PM
    1. Happy birthday! - sch1star on Apr 10, 2012, 8:43 PM