BS

by HOMER

 

never left his feet, did NOT stride in, just finished his check and dude turned his back and was back several shifts later. They called a major but really MAYBE 2 for CFB, Boarding really?...disgusting, really? I've seen much worse not called and referenced as a "perfect example of finishing your check". It will be interesting to see what Grapes has to say about it.



Posted on Apr 27, 2011, 9:44 AM

Respond to this message

Goto Forum Home
Responses

  1. I stand corrected rule 41 (still think a 2 was enough but...). HOMER, Apr 27, 2011, 11:36 AM
    1. seems very subjective and it is on Lucic and Spacek. HOMER, Apr 27, 2011, 11:38 AM
      1. Since Spacek didnt turn awya at the last second, and Lucic had ALOT of time to let up. Pepper Carrot, Apr 27, 2011, 5:33 PM
        1. what hit did you see?. hoople head, Apr 27, 2011, 7:29 PM
          1. let us keep in mind. Anonymous, Apr 28, 2011, 12:06 AM

Find more forums on WHL TeamsCreate your own forum at Network54
 Copyright © 1999-2014 Network54. All rights reserved.   Terms of Use   Privacy Statement  


This RingSurf Major Junior Hockey Fan Forums Net Ring
owned by Board Moderators.
[ Random Site | List Sites ]