Return to Index  

too much health talk, but i got my cholesterol results just now! not thrilled

June 25 2012 at 5:30 PM

robny  (Login robnewyork)
YF

After losing 12 lbs and watching my diet my cholesterol has went from 227 to 212 as of 7 weeks later..the Good news is triglycerides are down from 175 to 112 hdl is back up in the 50s and you can subtract from 212 for my ldl..not a huge improvement but the number as they balance are wayy better..A few more months of working at it perhaps i can get to ideal range.best regards, Rob

[linked image]
"i never was much for book learnin"

 
 Respond to this message   
Responses


D I S C L A I M E R
JK's Airgun Forums, moderators, and administrators are not responsible for any problems that may occur from reading or using content posted on this forum, as they are the exclusive responsibility of two parties: the person who posted it and the person who acted on said posted information.Use of our forums by people under 18 years old is allowed only with legal guardian(s) present..