<< Previous Topic | Next Topic >>Return to Index  

2012 Road to the Royal Bank Cup ...... Two

March 6 2012 at 9:41 AM

WEXDOG  (Login wexdog)
Forum Owner

 
East Region



MHL
-------------------------------
Friday's game
Metro 4 Weeks 3, 2OT
Metro wins series 2-1
-------------------------------


Division Semi-finals

Bent
1.Yarmouth vs Metro
2.Amherst vs 3.Truro

Meek
1.Woodstock vs 4.Campbellton
2.Summerside vs 3.Dieppe



Saturday's scores
Woodstock 4 Campbellton 1
Amherst 3 Truro 2 OT

Sunday's scores
Dieppe 5 Summerside 1
Yarmouth 3 Metro 2



Tuesday's games
Woodstock at Campbellton
Yarmouth at Metro
Amherst at Truro

Wednesday's games
Campbellton at Woodstock
Summerside at Dieppe

Thursday games
Metro at Yarmouth
Truro at Amherst

======================================================


QJHL (1-4 bye)

Round One
5. Valleyfield vs 12. ST.Agathe
6. ST.Jerome vs 11. Kahnawake
7. Princeville vs 10. ST.Leonard
8. La Tuque vs 9. Lachine


Best of five

Results
Thursday
ST.Agathe 2 Valleyfield 5
ST.Jerome 6 Kahnawake 1

Friday
ST.Leonard 4 Princeville 10
Valleyfield 4 ST.Agathe 3
ST.Jerome 0 Kahnawake 4
Lachine 1 La Tuque 2

Sunday
Kahnawake 3 ST.Jerome 4, ST.J leads 2-1
La Tuque 3 Lachine 2
Princeville 5 ST.Leonard 3, Prince leads 2-0
ST.Agathe 5 Valleyfield 6, Vall wins 3-0

Monday
Lachine 5 La Tuque 1, La T leads 2-1




Schedule

Tuesday
ST.Leonard at Princeville
ST.Jerome at Kahnawake

Wednesday
Kahnawake at ST.Jerome
La Tuque at Lachine
Princeville at ST.Leonard

Thursday
ST.Leonard at Princeville
Lachine at La Tuque





Round Two(begins Mar 9)
Best of seven
4. Granby vs 5. Valleyfield












Support Our Troops !


Go Leafs !
Go Jays !
Go Raptors !
Go Argos !
Go Rock !
Go TFC !


WEXDOG is a Cowboys Fan !
09,11,01
Lest We Forget
11,11,11

 
 Respond to this message   
AuthorReply

WEXDOG
(Login wexdog)
Forum Owner

Central Region

March 6 2012, 9:44 AM 

Ontario North


SIJHL

First round

Friday
Fort Frances 3 Wisconsin 4
Duluth 4 Thunder Bay 5

Saturday
Fort Frances 1 Wisconsin 5
Sioux Lookout 2 Dryden 4
Duluth 3 Thunder Bay 5

Sunday
Sioux Lookout 3 Dryden 6



Tuesday
Thunder Bay at Duluth

Wednesday
Thunder Bay at Duluth
Dryden at Sioux Lookout

Thursday
Dryden at Sioux Lookout

============================================


NOJHL

East
1. Sudbury vs 4. Kirkland Lake
2. Abitibi vs 3. North Bay

West ... round robin
1.SSM Thunderbirds
2.SSM Eagles (USA)
3.Blind River


Friday
Blind River 1 SSM 12

Saturday
SSM 4 Blind River 2
Kirkland 3 Sudbury 7
North Bay 6 Abitibi 5

Sunday
Abitibi 4 North Bay 5



Tuesday
Sudbury at Kirkland Lake

Wednesday
Kirkland Lake at Sudbury
SSM(USA) at Blind River

Thursday
Abitibi at North Bay












Support Our Troops !


Go Leafs !
Go Jays !
Go Raptors !
Go Argos !
Go Rock !
Go TFC !


WEXDOG is a Cowboys Fan !
09,11,01
Lest We Forget
11,11,11

 
 

WEXDOG
(Login wexdog)
Forum Owner

Pacific Region

March 6 2012, 11:06 AM 


AJHL

Results

Saturday
Bonnyville 1 Sherwood Park 5
Sherwood wins 3-2



Second round

North
1. Spruce Grove vs 6. Drayton Valley
2. Fort McMurray vs 4. Sherwood

South
1. Brooks vs 6. Calgary
2. Okotoks vs 5. Olds



Schedule

Tuesday
Calgary at Brooks
Olds at Okotoks
Drayton at Spruce Grove

Wednesday
Olds at Okotoks
Calgary at Brooks
Sherwood at Ft McM

Thursday
Drayton at Spruce Grove
Sherwood at Ft McM












Support Our Troops !


Go Leafs !
Go Jays !
Go Raptors !
Go Argos !
Go Rock !
Go TFC !


WEXDOG is a Cowboys Fan !
09,11,01
Lest We Forget
11,11,11

 
 

WEXDOG
(Login wexdog)
Forum Owner

Regulars

March 6 2012, 11:09 AM 

Two have yet to join the party. Both start playoffs about Mar 11

BCHL
CCHL(Ottawa area league)











Support Our Troops !


Go Leafs !
Go Jays !
Go Raptors !
Go Argos !
Go Rock !
Go TFC !


WEXDOG is a Cowboys Fan !
09,11,01
Lest We Forget
11,11,11

 
 

WEXDOG
(Login wexdog)
Forum Owner

East Region

March 9 2012, 2:06 PM 

Eastern Ontario, Quebec and the East Coast


CCHL

1. Nepean - bye
2. Cornwall
3. Brockville *
4. Carleton Place *
5. Hawkesbury
6. Pembroke
7. Ottawa

First Round
Cornwall vs Ottawa
*Brockville vs Pembroke
*Carleton Place vs Hawkesbury

* - Teams could flip position.
Every other team is set.

====================================


MHL

Division Semi-finals

Bent
1.Yarmouth vs Metro
2.Amherst vs 3.Truro

Meek
1.Woodstock vs 4.Campbellton
2.Summerside vs 3.Dieppe


Results

Tuesday
Woodstock 2 Campbellton 3
Yarmouth 6 Metro 5
Amherst 2 Truro 5

Wednesday
Campbellton 1 Woodstock 2
Summerside 4 Dieppe 5

Thursday
Metro 3 Yarmouth 8
Truro 0 Amherst 4

---------------------------------
Yarmouth leads 3-0
Amherst leads 2-1
Woodstock leads 3-0
Dieppe leads 2-0
---------------------------------

Schedule

Friday
Dieppe at Summerside
Woodstock at Campbellton

Saturday
Amherst at Truro

Sunday
Summerside at Dieppe
Campbellton at Woodstock
Truro at Amherst
Yarmouth at Metro

======================================


QJHL (1 - 4 bye)
Round One
5. Valleyfield vs 12. ST.Agathe
6. ST.Jerome vs 11. Kahnawake
7. Princeville vs 10. ST.Leonard
8. La Tuque vs 9. Lachine

Best of five
Results
Tuesday
ST.Leonard 1 Princeville 6
ST.Jerome 10 Kahnawake 3

Wednesday
La Tuque 0 Lachine 3

Thursday
Lachine 0 La Tuque 4

-----------------------------
La Tuque wins 3-2
Vall wins 3-0
ST.J wins 3-1
Prince wins 3-0
-----------------------------

Round Two(begins Mar 9)
Best of seven
1. Sherbrooke vs 8. La Tuque
2. Longueuil vs 7. Princeville
3. Terrebonne vs 6. ST.Jerome
4. Granby vs 5. Valleyfield


Schedule
Friday
La Tuque at Sherbrooke
Princeville at Longueuil
Saint-Jérôme at Terrebonne
Valleyfield at Granby

Sunday
Longueuil at Princeville
Terrebonne ST.Jerome
Granby at Valleyfield
Sherbrooke at La Tuque












Support Our Troops !


Go Leafs !
Go Jays !
Go Raptors !
Go Argos !
Go Rock !
Go TFC !


WEXDOG is a Cowboys Fan !
09,11,01
Lest We Forget
11,11,11

 
 

WEXDOG
(Login wexdog)
Forum Owner

Central Region

March 9 2012, 2:09 PM 

The other two leagues in this region, from Northern Ontario.




SIJHL

First round
1. Wisconsin vs 2. Fort Frances

Fort Frances 3 Wisconsin 4
Fort Frances 1 Wisconsin 5


Tuesday
Thunder Bay 3 Duluth 2 OT

Wednesday
Thunder Bay 4 Duluth 1
Dryden 4 Sioux Lookout 3 OT

Thursday
Dryden 5 Sioux Lookout 8


3. Thunder Bay wins 4-0
4. Dryden leads 3-1

Schedule
Friday
Wisconsin at Fort Frances

Saturday
Wisconsin at Fort Frances
Sioux Lookout at Dryden

=========================================


NOJHL

East
1. Sudbury vs 4. Kirkland Lake
2. Abitibi vs 3. North Bay

West ... round robin
1.SSM Thunderbirds 2-0
2.SSM Eagles (USA) 1-0
3.Blind River 0-3


Blind River 1 SSM 12
SSM 4 Blind River 2

SSM(USA) 7 Blind River 0



Tuesday
Sudbury 6 Kirkland Lake 3

Wednesday
Kirkland Lake 2 Sudbury 7
SSM(USA) 7 Blind River 0

Thursday
Abitibi 5 North Bay 4

Sudbury leads 3-0
North Bay leads 2-1

Friday
Abitibi at North Bay
Sudbury at Kirkland Lake

Saturday
SSM at SSM(USA)

Sunday
Kirkland at Sudbury
North Bay at Abitibi












Support Our Troops !


Go Leafs !
Go Jays !
Go Raptors !
Go Argos !
Go Rock !
Go TFC !


WEXDOG is a Cowboys Fan !
09,11,01
Lest We Forget
11,11,11

 
 

WEXDOG
(Login wexdog)
Forum Owner

West Region

March 9 2012, 2:11 PM 

Saskatchewan and Manitoba



SJHL

Round Two

1.Humboldt vs 4.LaRonge
2.Battlefords vs 3.Nipawin

1.Weyburn vs 4.Estevan
2.Yorkton vs 3.Melville

Results
Tuesday
Battlefords 3 Nipawin 5
Estevan 3 Weyburn 7
Humboldt 3 LaRonge 2

Wednesday
Weyburn 3 Estevan 1
Yorkton 3 Melville 4
Humboldt 6 LaRonge 2

---------------------------
Nipawin leads 3-1
Melville leads 3-1

Weyburn wins 4-0
Humboldt wins 4-0
---------------------------

Schedule
Friday
Nipawin at Battlefords
Melville at Yorkton

Saturday
Yorkton at Melville

Sunday
Battlefords at Nipawin

=============================


MJHL

Addision Division
1.Portage vs 4.Selkirk
2.Winnipeg Blues vs 3.Winkler


Sher-Wood Division
1.Dauphin vs 4.Winnipeg Saints
2.OCN vs 3.Swan Valley

Results

Tuesday
Selkirk 4 Portage 5 OT
Winkler 3 Winnipeg B 4
Winnipeg 3 Dauphin 4 OT2

Wednesday
OCN 5 Swan Valley 2

Thursday
Dauphin 1 Winnipeg 5
Winnipeg B 8 Winkler 7

---------------------------------
Port leads 3-0
W Saints lead 3-1
SV/OCN tied 2-2

W Blues win 4-0
---------------------------------

Schedule
Friday
Swan Valley at OCN
Portage at Selkirk

Saturday
Winnipeg at Dauphin
Selkirk at Portage

Sunday
OCN at Swan Valley












Support Our Troops !


Go Leafs !
Go Jays !
Go Raptors !
Go Argos !
Go Rock !
Go TFC !


WEXDOG is a Cowboys Fan !
09,11,01
Lest We Forget
11,11,11

 
 

WEXDOG
(Login wexdog)
Forum Owner

Pacific Region

March 9 2012, 2:13 PM 

Alberta and BC




AJHL

Second round

North
1. Spruce Grove vs 6. Drayton Valley
2. Fort McMurray vs 4. Sherwood

South
1. Brooks vs 6. Calgary
2. Okotoks vs 5. Olds



Tuesday
Calgary 3 Brooks 8
Olds 3 Okotoks 2 OT
Drayton 0 Spruce Grove 5

Wednesday
Olds 3 Okotoks 2
Calgary 2 Brooks 3
Sherwood 3 Ft McMurray 6

Thursday
Drayton 2 Spruce Grove 6
Sherwood 0 Ft McMurray 6

-------------------------------
Spruce leads 2-0
Ft McM leads 2-0
Brooks leads 2-0
Olds leads 2-0
-------------------------------

Schedule
Friday
Brooks at Calgary
Okotoks at Olds

Saturday
Brooks at Calgary
Okotoks at Olds
Spruce at Drayton
Ft McM at Sherwood

Sunday
Ft McM at Sherwood

==========================================


BCHL

These are the playoff team.
Some positions may change

Coastal Division
1. Surrey vs 4. Coquitlam
2. Powell River vs 3. Cowichan Valley

Interior Division
1. Penticton vs 4. Chilliwack
2. Merritt vs 3. Prince George












Support Our Troops !


Go Leafs !
Go Jays !
Go Raptors !
Go Argos !
Go Rock !
Go TFC !


WEXDOG is a Cowboys Fan !
09,11,01
Lest We Forget
11,11,11

 
 
Remove the Redline
(Login RemovetheRedline)
Registered Members

CCHL

March 9 2012, 3:14 PM 

Nepean doesn't have a bye. It's just 8th place isn't cliched yet. Most likely will be Smiths Falls.


Which means the Fred Page Cup hosts, the Kanata Stallions, will miss the league playoffs.

 
 

WEXDOG
(Login wexdog)
Forum Owner

Corrected

March 10 2012, 9:35 AM 

I looked on the CCHL site and did not see anything to splain the playoff format.
Either / or it should almost be like a bye. happy.gif












Support Our Troops !


Go Leafs !
Go Jays !
Go Raptors !
Go Argos !
Go Rock !
Go TFC !


WEXDOG is a Cowboys Fan !
09,11,01
Lest We Forget
11,11,11


    
This message has been edited by wexdog on Mar 10, 2012 9:38 AM


 
 

WEXDOG
(Login wexdog)
Forum Owner

East Region Update, Mar 12

March 12 2012, 11:27 AM 

Eastern Ontario, Quebec and the East Coast

CCHL

1. Nepean
2. Cornwall
3. Brockville
4. Carleton Place
5. Hawkesbury
6. Pembroke
7. Ottawa
8. Smiths Falls


First Round
1. Nepean vs 8. Smiths Falls
2. Cornwall vs 7. Ottawa
3. Brockville vs 6. Pembroke
4. Carleton Place vs 5.Hawkesbury


Schedule
Tuesday
Pembroke at Brockville
Hawkesbury at Carleton Place

Wednesday
Smiths Falls at Nepean

Thursday
Ottawa at Cornwall
Brockville at Pembroke
Carleton Place at Hawkesbury

====================================


MHL

Division Semi-finals

Bent
1.Yarmouth vs Metro
2.Amherst vs 3.Truro

Meek
1.Woodstock vs 4.Campbellton
2.Summerside vs 3.Dieppe


Results
Friday
Dieppe 4 Summerside 5 OT2
Woodstock 6 Campbellton 2

Saturday
Amherst 6 Truro 4

Sunday
Summerside 5 Dieppe 4
Truro 2 Amherst 4
Yarmouth 5 Metro 3

---------------------------------
Yarmouth wins 4-0
Amherst wins 4-1
Woodstock wins 4-0

Dieppe/Summer tied 2-2
---------------------------------

Schedule
Tuesday
Dieppe at Summerside

Thursday
Summerside at Dieppe



Round Two
Bent
1. Yarmouth vs 2. Amherst

Meek
1. Woodstock vs TBA

======================================


QJHL

Round Two
Best of seven
1. Sherbrooke vs 8. La Tuque
2. Longueuil vs 7. Princeville
3. Terrebonne vs 6. ST.Jerome
4. Granby vs 5. Valleyfield


Results
Friday
La Tuque 1 Sherbrooke 4
Princeville 4 Longueuil 3
Saint-Jérôme 1 Terrebonne 2
Valleyfield 3 Granby 7

Sunday
Longueuil 3 Princeville 6
Terrebonne 1 ST.Jerome 2
Granby 5 Valleyfield 6
Sherbrooke 3 La Tuque 1


Schedule
Tueday
Valleyfield at Granby
La Tuque at Sherbrooke
Princeville at Longueuil
ST.Jerome at Terrebonne

Wednesday
Terrebonne at ST.Jerome

Thursday
Longueuil at Princeville
Granby at Valleyfield
Sherbrooke at La Tuque












Support Our Troops !


Go Leafs !
Go Jays !
Go Raptors !
Go Argos !
Go Rock !
Go TFC !


WEXDOG is a Cowboys Fan !
09,11,01
Lest We Forget
11,11,11

 
 

WEXDOG
(Login wexdog)
Forum Owner

Central Region Update, Mar 12

March 12 2012, 11:37 AM 

The other two leagues in this region, from Northern Ontario.


SIJHL

First round
1. Wisconsin vs 2. Fort Frances

Fort Frances 3 Wisconsin 4
Fort Frances 1 Wisconsin 5
Wisconsin 1 Fort Frances 4
Wisconsin 3 Fort Frances 4

Teams split the two series of two game total goals. Shoot out was required and won by FF(11th round).
FF won choice of opponent, Thunder Bay or Dryden.




Results
Friday
Wisconsin 1 Fort Frances 4

Saturday
Wisconsin 3 Fort Frances 4
Sioux Lookout 1 Dryden 4



Round One
3. Thunder Bay wins 4-0
4. Dryden wins 4-1


Round Two
1. Wisconsin vs 3. Thunder Bay
2. Fort Frances vs 4. Dryden



Schedule
TBA

=========================================


NOJHL

East
1. Sudbury vs 4. Kirkland Lake
2. Abitibi vs 3. North Bay


West ... round robin
1.SSM Thunderbirds 2-1
2.SSM Eagles (USA) 2-0
3.Blind River 0-3


Blind River 1 SSM 12
SSM 4 Blind River 2

SSM(USA) 7 Blind River 0

SSM 5 SSM(USA) 6 OT




Results
Friday
Abitibi 1 North Bay 3
Sudbury 5 Kirkland Lake 4 OT

Saturday
SSM 5 SSM(USA) 6 OT

Sunday
North Bay 4 Abitibi 3 OT

-----------------------
Sudbury wins 4-0
North Bay wins 4-1
-----------------------

Schedule
Monday
SSM(USA) at SSM

Wednesday
Blind River at SSM(USA)












Support Our Troops !


Go Leafs !
Go Jays !
Go Raptors !
Go Argos !
Go Rock !
Go TFC !


WEXDOG is a Cowboys Fan !
09,11,01
Lest We Forget
11,11,11

 
 

WEXDOG
(Login wexdog)
Forum Owner

West Region Update, Mar 12

March 12 2012, 12:01 PM 

Saskatchewan and Manitoba



SJHL

Round Two

1.Humboldt vs 4.LaRonge
2.Battlefords vs 3.Nipawin

1.Weyburn vs 4.Estevan
2.Yorkton vs 3.Melville

Results
Friday
Nipawin 1 Battlefords 4
Melville 7 Yorkton 3

Sunday
Battlefords 4 Nipawin 3

---------------------------
Nipa/Battle tied 3-3

Melville wins 4-1
Weyburn wins 4-0
Humboldt wins 4-0
---------------------------

Schedule
Tuesday
Nipawin at Battlefords



Round Three
Sherwood Final
1. Weyburn vs 3. Melville

Bauer Final
1. Humboldt vs TBA

=============================


MJHL

Addision Division
1.Portage vs 4.Selkirk
2.Winnipeg Blues vs 3.Winkler


Sher-Wood Division
1.Dauphin vs 4.Winnipeg Saints
2.OCN vs 3.Swan Valley

Results
Friday
Swan Valley 2 OCN 3 OT
Portage 6 Selkirk 1

Saturday
Winnipeg 6 Dauphin 3

Sunday
OCN 2 Swan Valley 1

---------------------------------
W Saints win 4-1
OCN wins 4-2
Portage wins 4-0
W Blues win 4-0
---------------------------------

Addision Final
1. Portage vs 2. Winnipeg B

Sher-wood Final
2. OCN vs 4. Winnipeg S

Schedule
TBA












Support Our Troops !


Go Leafs !
Go Jays !
Go Raptors !
Go Argos !
Go Rock !
Go TFC !


WEXDOG is a Cowboys Fan !
09,11,01
Lest We Forget
11,11,11

 
 

WEXDOG
(Login wexdog)
Forum Owner

Pacific Region Update Mar 12

March 12 2012, 12:05 PM 

Alberta and BC


AJHL

Second round

North
1. Spruce Grove vs 6. Drayton Valley
2. Fort McMurray vs 4. Sherwood

South
1. Brooks vs 6. Calgary
2. Okotoks vs 5. Olds


Results
Friday
Brooks 4 Calgary 3
Okotoks 5 Olds 4

Saturday
Brooks 4 Calgary 3 OT
Okotoks 0 Olds 3
Spruce 6 Drayton 5 OT2
Ft McM 4 Sherwood 5

Sunday
Ft McM 9 Sherwood 4

-------------------------------
Spruce leads 3-0
Ft McM leads 3-1
Olds leads 3-1

Brooks wins 4-0
-------------------------------

Schedule
Monday
Spruce Grove at Drayton Valley

Tuesday
Olds at Okotoks

Wednesday
Drayton at Spruce
Sherwood Park at Ft McMurray

Thursday
Okotoks at Olds

==========================================


BCHL

Coastal Division
1. Powell River vs 4. Coquitlam
2. Surrey vs 3. Cowichan Valley

Interior Division
1. Penticton vs 4. Chilliwack
2. Merritt vs 3. Prince George

All series start Friday, Mar 16












Support Our Troops !


Go Leafs !
Go Jays !
Go Raptors !
Go Argos !
Go Rock !
Go TFC !


WEXDOG is a Cowboys Fan !
09,11,01
Lest We Forget
11,11,11

 
 

WEXDOG
(Login wexdog)
Forum Owner

East Region Update ... Mar 16

March 16 2012, 7:26 AM 


Eastern Ontario, Quebec and the East Coast

CCHL

1. Nepean
2. Cornwall
3. Brockville
4. Carleton Place
5. Hawkesbury
6. Pembroke
7. Ottawa
8. Smiths Falls

First Round
1. Nepean vs 8. Smiths Falls
2. Cornwall vs 7. Ottawa
3. Brockville vs 6. Pembroke
4. Carleton Place vs 5.Hawkesbury


Results
Tuesday
Pembroke 4 Brockville 2
Hawkesbury 4 Carleton Place 1

Wednesday
Smiths Falls 3 Nepean 5

Thursday
Ottawa 1 Cornwall 5
Brockville 2 Pembroke 6
Carleton Place 1 Hawkesbury 5

--------------------------------------
Nepean leads 1-0
Cornwall leads 1-0
Pembroke leads 2-0
Hawkesbury leads 2-0
--------------------------------------


Schedule
Friday
Nepean at Smiths Falls
Pembroke at Brockville

Saturday
Cornwall at Ottawa
Hawkesbury at Carleton Place

Sunday
Smiths Falls at Nepean
Ottawa at Cornwall
Brockville at Pembroke
Carleton Place at Hawkesbury

====================================


MHL

Division Semi-finals

Bent
1.Yarmouth vs Metro
2.Amherst vs 3.Truro

Meek
1.Woodstock vs 4.Campbellton
2.Summerside vs 3.Dieppe


Results
Schedule
Tuesday
Dieppe 1 Summerside 5

Thursday
Summerside 3 Dieppe 1

---------------------------------
Yarmouth wins 4-0
Amherst wins 4-1
Woodstock wins 4-0
Summerside wins 4-2
---------------------------------


Round Two
Bent
1. Yarmouth vs 2. Amherst

Meek
1. Woodstock vs 2. Summerside


Schedule
Saturday
Amherst at Yarmouth

======================================


QJHL

Round Two
Best of seven
1. Sherbrooke vs 8. La Tuque
2. Longueuil vs 7. Princeville
3. Terrebonne vs 6. ST.Jerome
4. Granby vs 5. Valleyfield


Results
Tueday
Valleyfield 5 Granby 4 OT
La Tuque 1 Sherbrooke 4
Princeville 1 Longueuil 8
ST.Jerome 5 Terrebonne 3

Wednesday
Terrebonne 1 ST.Jerome 5

Thursday
Longueuil 2 Princeville 5
Granby 4 Valleyfield 2
Sherbrooke 3 La Tuque 6

------------------------------
Sherbrooke leads 3-1
Princeville leads 3-1
ST.Jerome leads 3-1
Vally/Granby tied 2-2
------------------------------


Schedule
Friday
Princeville at Lonueuil
ST.Jerome at Terrebonne
Valleyfield at Granby

Sunday
Longueuil at Princeville
Terrebonne at ST.jerome
La Tuque at Sherbrooke
Granby at Valleyfield












Support Our Troops !


Go Leafs !
Go Jays !
Go Raptors !
Go Argos !
Go Rock !
Go TFC !


WEXDOG is a Cowboys Fan !
09,11,01
Lest We Forget
11,11,11

 
 

WEXDOG
(Login wexdog)
Forum Owner

Central Region Update ... Mar 16

March 16 2012, 7:30 AM 

The other two leagues in this region, from Northern Ontario.



SIJHL

Round Two
1. Wisconsin vs 3. Thunder Bay
2. Fort Frances vs 4. Dryden


Schedule
Friday
Dryden at Fort Frances
Thunder Bay at Wisconsin

Saturday
Thunder bay at Wisconsin
Dryden at Fort Frances

=========================================


NOJHL

East
1. Sudbury vs 4. Kirkland Lake
2. Abitibi vs 3. North Bay

West ... round robin
1.SSM Thunderbirds 3-1
2.SSM Eagles (USA) 3-1
3.Blind River 0-4


Blind River 1 SSM 12
SSM 4 Blind River 2

SSM(USA) 7 Blind River 0
SSM(USA) 5 Blind River 2

SSM 5 SSM(USA) 6 OT
SSM(USA) 4 SSM 5 OT



Results
Monday
SSM(USA) 4 SSM 5 OT

Wednesday
Blind River 2 SSM(USA) 5

-----------------------
Sudbury wins 4-0
North Bay wins 4-1
-----------------------

Round Two
East Final
1. Sudbury vs 3. North Bay

West Final
1. SSM vs 2. SSM(USA)


Schedule
Friday
North Bay at Sudbury

Sunday
Sudbury at North Bay

Monday
SSM(USA) at SSM












Support Our Troops !


Go Leafs !
Go Jays !
Go Raptors !
Go Argos !
Go Rock !
Go TFC !


WEXDOG is a Cowboys Fan !
09,11,01
Lest We Forget
11,11,11

 
 

WEXDOG
(Login wexdog)
Forum Owner

West Region Update ... Mar 16

March 16 2012, 7:33 AM 

Saskatchewan and Manitoba



SJHL

Round Two
1.Humboldt vs 4.LaRonge
2.Battlefords vs 3.Nipawin

1.Weyburn vs 4.Estevan
2.Yorkton vs 3.Melville

Results
Tuesday
Nipawin 1 Battlefords 2 OT

---------------------------
Battlefords wins 4-3
Melville wins 4-1
Weyburn wins 4-0
Humboldt wins 4-0
---------------------------


Round Three
Sherwood Final
1. Weyburn vs 3. Melville

Bauer Final
1. Humboldt vs Battlefords



Schedule
Friday
Melville at Weyburn
Battlefords at Humboldt

Saturday
Weyburn at Melville
Humboldt at Battlefords

=============================


MJHL

Round Two
Addision Final
1. Portage vs 2. Winnipeg B

Sher-wood Final
2. OCN vs 4. Winnipeg S


Schedule
Friday
Winnipeg at OCN
Winnipeg B at Portage

Saturday
Winnipeg at OCN

Sunday
Portage at Winnipeg B












Support Our Troops !


Go Leafs !
Go Jays !
Go Raptors !
Go Argos !
Go Rock !
Go TFC !


WEXDOG is a Cowboys Fan !
09,11,01
Lest We Forget
11,11,11

 
 

WEXDOG
(Login wexdog)
Forum Owner

Pacific Region Update ... Mar 16

March 16 2012, 7:35 AM 

Alberta and BC



AJHL

Second round
North
1. Spruce Grove vs 6. Drayton Valley
2. Fort McMurray vs 4. Sherwood

South
1. Brooks vs 6. Calgary
2. Okotoks vs 5. Olds


Results
Monday
Spruce Grove 7 Drayton Valley 4

Tuesday
Olds at Okotoks .. PPD due to power outage.

Wednesday
Sherwood Park 4 Ft McMurray 7
Olds 1 Okotoks 7(from Tuesday)

Thursday
Okotoks 3 Olds 4

-------------------------------
Olds wins 4-2
Ft McM wins 4-1
Brooks wins 4-0
Spruce Grove wins 4-0
-------------------------------


Third Round
North
1. Spruce Grove vs 2. Fort McMurray

South
1. Brooks vs 3. Olds



Schedule
Third rd set to begin Friday, Mar 23


==========================================


BCHL

Round One
Coastal Division
1. Powell River vs 4. Coquitlam
2. Surrey vs 3. Cowichan Valley

Interior Division
1. Penticton vs 4. Chilliwack
2. Merritt vs 3. Prince George


Schedule
Friday
Coquitlam at Powell River
Cowichan Valley at Surrey
Chilliwack at Penticton
Prince George at Merritt

Saturday
Coquitlam at Powell River
Cowichan Valley at Surrey
Chilliwack at Penticton
Prince George at Merritt












Support Our Troops !


Go Leafs !
Go Jays !
Go Raptors !
Go Argos !
Go Rock !
Go TFC !


WEXDOG is a Cowboys Fan !
09,11,01
Lest We Forget
11,11,11

 
 

WEXDOG
(Login wexdog)
Forum Owner

National Update

March 19 2012, 11:58 PM 

>

All four regions





East Region

Eastern Ontario, Quebec and the East Coast

CCHL

1. Nepean
2. Cornwall
3. Brockville
4. Carleton Place
5. Hawkesbury
6. Pembroke
7. Ottawa
8. Smiths Falls

First Round
1. Nepean vs 8. Smiths Falls
2. Cornwall vs 7. Ottawa
3. Brockville vs 6. Pembroke
4. Carleton Place vs 5.Hawkesbury


Results
Friday
Nepean 4 Smiths Falls 3 OT
Pembroke 3 Brockville 2

Saturday
Cornwall 3 Ottawa 2 OT
Hawkesbury 4 Carleton Place 1

Sunday
Smiths Falls 0 Nepean 3
Ottawa 3 Cornwall 1
Brockville 4 Pembroke 3
Carleton Place 3 Hawkesbury 4

--------------------------------------
Nepean leads 3-0
Cornwall leads 2-1
Pembroke leads 3-1

Hawkesbury wins 4-0
--------------------------------------


Schedule
Tuesday
Nepean at Smiths Falls
Pembroke at Brockville

Wednesday
Cornwall at Ottawa
Smiths Falls at Nepean

Thursday
Ottawa at Cornwall
Brockville at Pembroke

====================================


MHL

Round Two
Bent
1. Yarmouth vs 2. Amherst
Meek
1. Woodstock vs 2. Summerside


Saturday
Amherst 1 Yarmouth 0

Sunday
Summerside 2 Woodstock 7
------------------------------
Woodstock leads 1-0
Amherst leads 1-0
------------------------------

Schedule
Tuesday
Yarmouth at Amherst

Wednesday
Woodstock at Summerside

Thursday
Amherst at Yarmouth

======================================


QJHL

Round Two
Best of seven
1. Sherbrooke vs 8. La Tuque
2. Longueuil vs 7. Princeville
3. Terrebonne vs 6. ST.Jerome
4. Granby vs 5. Valleyfield


Results
Friday
Princeville 0 Longueuil 6
ST.Jerome 0 Terrebonne 6
Valleyfield 3 Granby 2

Sunday
Longueuil 5 Princeville 2
Terrebonne 1 ST.jerome 11
La Tuque 1 Sherbrooke 4
Granby 5 Valleyfield 1

------------------------------
Sherbrooke wins 4-1
Prince/Long tied 3-3
ST.Jerome wins 4-1
Vally/Granby tied 3-3
------------------------------

Schedule
Tuesday
Valleyfield at Granby

Wednesday
Princeville at Longueuil

=======================================



=======================================



Central Region

The other two leagues in this region, from Northern Ontario.

SIJHL

Round Two
1. Wisconsin vs 3. Thunder Bay
2. Fort Frances vs 4. Dryden


Results
Friday
Dryden 2 Fort Frances 7
Thunder Bay 1 Wisconsin 6

Saturday
Thunder Bay 0 Wisconsin 5
Dryden 2 Fort Frances 4
---------------------------------
Ft Frances leads 2-0
Wisconsin leads 2-0
--------------------------------

Schedule
Tuesday
Ft Frances at Dryden

Wednesday
Wisconsin at Thunder Bay
Ft Frances at Dryden

Thursday
Wisconsin at Thunder Bay

=========================================


NOJHL

Round Two
East Final
1. Sudbury vs 3. North Bay

West Final
1. SSM vs 2. SSM(USA)

Results
Friday
North Bay 5 Sudbury 8

Sunday
Sudbury 6 North Bay 5 OT
--------------------------
Sudbury leads 2-0
West Final 0-0
--------------------------

Schedule
Monday
SSM(USA) at SSM

Wednesday
SSM at SSM(USA)
North Bay at Sudbury

==================================



==================================


West Region

Saskatchewan and Manitoba

SJHL

Round Three
Sherwood Final
1. Weyburn vs 3. Melville

Bauer Final
1. Humboldt vs 2. Battlefords


Results
Friday
Melville 7 Weyburn 1
Battlefords 4 Humboldt 9

Saturday
Weyburn 2 Melville 0
Humboldt 3 Battlefords 1
----------------------------
Humboldt leads 2-0
Wey/Mel tied 1-1
----------------------------

Schedule
Monday
Melville at Weyburn

Tuesday
Battlefords at Humboldt

Wednesday
Humboldt at Battlefords
Weyburn at Melville

=============================


MJHL

Round Two
Addision Final
1. Portage vs 2. Winnipeg B

Sher-wood Final
2. OCN vs 4. Winnipeg S


Schedule
Friday
Winnipeg 3 OCN 1
Winnipeg B 4 Portage 5

Saturday
Winnipeg 3 OCN 2

Sunday
Portage 2 Winnipeg B 3 OT
------------------------------
Winnipeg leads 2-0
Port/Blues tied 1-1
------------------------------

Schedule
Tuesday
OCN at Winnipeg
Winnipeg B at Portage

Wednesday
OCN at Winnipeg

Thursday
Portage at Winnipeg B

===============================



===============================


Pacific Region

Alberta and BC


AJHL

Third Round
North
1. Spruce Grove vs 2. Fort McMurray

South
1. Brooks vs 3. Olds



Schedule
Third rd set to begin Friday, Mar 23


==========================================


BCHL

Round One
Coastal Division
1. Powell River vs 4. Coquitlam
2. Surrey vs 3. Cowichan Valley

Interior Division
1. Penticton vs 4. Chilliwack
2. Merritt vs 3. Prince George


Results
Friday
Coquitlam 2 Powell River 4
Cowichan Valley 3 Surrey 4
Chilliwack 1 Penticton 6
Prince George 1 Merritt 4

Saturday
Coquitlam 1 Powell River 4
Cowichan Valley 1 Surrey 4
Chilliwack 3 Penticton 2 OT
Prince George 1 Merritt 3
------------------------------
Powell River leads 2-0
Surrey leads 2-0
Pen/Chill tied 1-1
Merritt leads 2-0
------------------------------

Schedule
Monday
Powell River at Coquitlam
Surrey at Cowichan Valley
Penticton at Chilliwack
Merritt at Prince George

Tuesday
Powell River at Coquitlam
Surrey at Cowichan Valley
Penticton at Chilliwack
Merritt at Prince George

Thursday
Coquitlam at Powell River
Cowichan Valley at Surrey
Chilliwack at Penticton
Prince George at Merritt












Support Our Troops !


Go Leafs !
Go Jays !
Go Raptors !
Go Argos !
Go Rock !
Go TFC !


WEXDOG is a Cowboys Fan !
09,11,01
Lest We Forget
11,11,11

 
 

WEXDOG
(Login wexdog)
Forum Owner

Eastern Canada

March 23 2012, 10:14 PM 

>
East Region

Eastern Ontario, Quebec and the East Coast

CCHL

1. Nepean
2. Cornwall
3. Brockville
4. Carleton Place
5. Hawkesbury
6. Pembroke
7. Ottawa
8. Smiths Falls

First Round
1. Nepean vs 8. Smiths Falls
2. Cornwall vs 7. Ottawa
3. Brockville vs 6. Pembroke
4. Carleton Place vs 5.Hawkesbury


Results
Tuesday
Nepean 5 Smiths Falls 2
Pembroke 4 Brockville 1

Wednesday
Cornwall 3 Ottawa 2

Thursday
Ottawa 1 Cornwall 4
Brockville at Pembroke

--------------------------------------
Nepean wins 4-0
Cornwall wins 4-1
Pembroke wins 4-1
Hawkesbury wins 4-0
--------------------------------------


Round Two
1. Nepean vs 6. Pembroke
2. Cornwall vs 5. Hawkesbury


Schedule
Wednesday(Mar 28)
Pembroke at Nepean

Thursday
Hawkesbury at Cornwall

====================================


MHL

Round Two
Bent
1. Yarmouth vs 2. Amherst
Meek
1. Woodstock vs 2. Summerside


Results
Tuesday
Yarmouth 3 Amherst 5

Wednesday
Woodstock 5 Summerside 1

Thursday
Amherst 1 Yarmouth 5

------------------------------
Woodstock leads 2-0
Amherst leads 2-1
------------------------------

Schedule
Friday
Summerside at Woodstock

Saturday
Yarthmouth at Amherst

Sunday
Woodstock at Summerside

======================================


QJHL

Round Two
Best of seven
1. Sherbrooke vs 8. La Tuque
2. Longueuil vs 7. Princeville
3. Terrebonne vs 6. ST.Jerome
4. Granby vs 5. Valleyfield


Results
Tuesday
Valleyfield 2 Granby 3

Wednesday
Princeville 3 Longueuil 2

------------------------------
Sherbrooke wins 4-1
Princeville wins 4-3
ST.Jerome wins 4-1
Granby wins 4-3
------------------------------


Round Three
1. Sherbrooke vs 7. Princeville
4. Granby vs 6. ST.Jerome


Schedule
Friday
Princeville at Sherbrooke
ST.Jerome at Granby

Sunday
Sherbrooke at Princeville
Granby at ST.Jerome

====================================
====================================


Central Region

The other two leagues in this region, from Northern Ontario.

SIJHL

Round Two
1. Wisconsin vs 3. Thunder Bay
2. Fort Frances vs 4. Dryden


Results
Tuesday
Ft Frances 4 Dryden 3

Wednesday
Wisconsin 5 Thunder Bay 3
Ft Frances 3 Dryden 2 OT

Thursday
Wisconsin 5 Thunder Bay 2

---------------------------------
Ft Frances wins 4-0
Wisconsin wins 4-0
--------------------------------



Bill Salonen Cup Finals
1. Wisconsin vs 2. Fort Frances

Schedule
TBA

=========================================


NOJHL

Round Two
East Final
1. Sudbury vs 3. North Bay

West Final
1. SSM vs 2. SSM(USA)

Results
Monday
SSM(USA) 2 SSM 4

Wednesday
SSM 5 SSM(USA) 2
North Bay 5 Sudbury 4

--------------------------
Sudbury leads 2-1
SSM leads 2-0
--------------------------

Schedule
Friday
Sudbury at North Bay
SSM(USA) at SSM

Saturday
SSM at SSM(USA)

Sunday
North Bay at Sudbury












Support Our Troops !


Go Leafs !
Go Jays !
Go Raptors !
Go Argos !
Go Rock !
Go TFC !


WEXDOG is a Cowboys Fan !
09,11,01
Lest We Forget
11,11,11

 
 
 
< Previous Page 1 2 Next >
  Respond to this message   
  << Previous Topic | Next Topic >>Return to Index  
Find more forums on Junior HockeyCreate your own forum at Network54
 Copyright © 1999-2014 Network54. All rights reserved.   Terms of Use   Privacy Statement