<< Previous Topic | Next Topic >>Return to Index  

2012 Road to the Royal Bank Cup ...... League Finals

March 30 2012 at 9:27 AM

WEXDOG  (Login wexdog)
Forum Owner

 
The ten leagues, from four regions, are getting down to their respective league championship finals.


Central Region
Superior International Junior Hockey League (SIJHL) Bill Salonen Cup
Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League (NOJHL) Copeland Cup
Ontario Junior Hockey League (OJHL) Frank L. Buckland Cup

Eastern Region
Central Canada Hockey League (CCHL) Bogart Cup
Quebec Junior AAA Hockey League (LHJAAAQ) NAPA Cup
Maritime Junior Hockey League (MHL) Kent Cup

Western Region
Saskatchewan Junior Hockey League (SJHL) Canalta Cup
Manitoba Junior Hockey League (MJHL) Turnbull Cup

Pacific Region
British Columbia Hockey League (BCHL) Fred Page Cup
Alberta Junior Hockey League (AJHL) Enerflex Cup





It is then onto the Regional Championships.
Central Region - Dudley Hewitt Cup; hosted by Thunder Bay North Stars/SIJHL
Eastern Region - Fred Page Cup; hosted by Kanata Stallions/CCHL
Western Region - Anavet Cup; best of seven SJHL vs MJHL
Pacific Region - Doyle Cup; best of seven AJHL vs BCHL





Regional Champions will advance to the Royal Bank Cup.
Hosted by the Humboldt Broncos of the Saskatchewan league.












Support Our Troops !


Go Leafs !
Go Jays !
Go Raptors !
Go Argos !
Go Rock !
Go TFC !


WEXDOG is a Cowboys Fan !
09,11,01
Lest We Forget
11,11,11

 
 Respond to this message   
AuthorReply

WEXDOG
(Login wexdog)
Forum Owner

Central Region Update ... Apr 9

April 9 2012, 7:08 AM 

Central Region - Dudley Hewitt Cup; host Thunder Bay North Stars(SIJHL)

Ontario Junior Hockey League (OJHL) Frank L. Buckland Cup
Northern Ontario Junior Hockey League (NOJHL) Copeland Cup
Superior International Junior Hockey League (SIJHL) Bill Salonen Cup




OJHL
Buckland Cup Final
6. Stouffville vs 9. Whitby



Results
Thursday
Whitby 1 Stouffville 5

Friday
Stouffville 2 Whitby 4

Sunday
Whitby 1 Stouffville 2
---------------------------
Stouffville leads 2-1
---------------------------

Schedule
Monday
Stouffville at Whitby

Wednesday
Whitby at Stouffville

Friday
Stouffville at Whitby

Saturday
Whitby at Stouffville

====================================


SIJHL
Bill Salonen Cup Final
1. Wisconsin vs 2. Fort Frances



Results
Sunday
Ft Frances 4 Wisconsin 2

Monday
Ft Frances 5 Wisconsin 6 OT

Wednesday
Wisconsin 5 Ft Frances 7

Thursday
Wisconsin 1 Ft Frances 2

Saturday
Ft Frances 1 Wisconsin 3
--------------------------------
Ft Frances leads 3-2
-------------------------------

Schedule
Monday
Wisconsin at Ft Frances

Wednesday
Ft Frances at Wisconsin

==========================


NOJHL
Copeland Cup Final
1. SSM vs 3. North Bay



Results
Friday
North Bay 1 SSM 2 OT

Saturday
North Bay 1 SSM 7

Friday
SSM 2 North Bay 4

Saturday
SSM 6 North Bay 2
---------------------------
SSM leads 3-1
---------------------------

Schedule
Tuesday
North Bay at SSM

Thursday
SSM at North Bay

Friday
North Bay at SSM













Support Our Troops !


Go Leafs !
Go Jays !
Go Raptors !
Go Argos !
Go Rock !
Go TFC !


WEXDOG is a Cowboys Fan !
09,11,01
Lest We Forget
11,11,11

 
 

WEXDOG
(Login wexdog)
Forum Owner

East Region Update ... Apr 9

April 9 2012, 7:11 AM 

Eastern Region - Fred Page Cup; host Kanata Stallions(CCHL)

Central Canada Hockey League (CCHL) Bogart Cup
Quebec Junior AAA Hockey League (LHJAAAQ) NAPA Cup
Maritime Junior Hockey League (MHL) Kent Cup




CCHL
Bogart Cup Final
1. Nepean vs 2. Cornwall



Schedule
Wednesday
Cornwall at Nepean

Thursday
Nepean at Cornwall

Sunday
Cornwall at Nepean

Tuesday
Nepean at Cornwall

Wednesday
Cornwall at Nepean

Friday
Nepean at Cornwall

Sunday
Cornwall at Nepean

================================


MHL
Kent Cup Final
1. Woodstock vs 2. Yarmouth



Schedule
Wednesday
Yarmouth 1 Woodstock 2

Thursday
Yarmouth 4 Woodstock 2
---------------------------------
WS/Yar tied 1-1
---------------------------------

Schedule
Monday
Woodstock at Yarmouth

Tuesday
Woodstock at Yarmouth

Friday
Yarmouth at Woodstock

Monday
Woodstock at Yarmouth

Friday
Yarmouth at Woodstock

====================================


QJHL
NAPA Cup Final
6. ST.Jerome vs 7. Princeville



Results
Friday
Princeville 4 ST.Jerome 7

Sunday
ST.Jerome 1 Princeville 4
--------------------------------
ST.J/Prin tied 1-1
--------------------------------

Schedule
Wednesday
Princeville at ST.Jerome

Friday
ST.Jerome at Princeville

Sunday
Princeville at ST.Jerome

Wednesday(Apr 18)
ST.Jerome at Princeville

Friday(Apr 20)
Princeville at ST.Jerome













Support Our Troops !


Go Leafs !
Go Jays !
Go Raptors !
Go Argos !
Go Rock !
Go TFC !


WEXDOG is a Cowboys Fan !
09,11,01
Lest We Forget
11,11,11

 
 

WEXDOG
(Login wexdog)
Forum Owner

West Region Update ... Apr 9

April 9 2012, 7:27 AM 

Western Region - Anavet Cup

Saskatchewan Junior Hockey League (SJHL) Canalta Cup
Manitoba Junior Hockey League (MJHL) Turnbull Cup




SJHL
Canalta Cup Final
1. Humboldt vs 2. Weyburn



Results
Friday
Weyburn 3 Humboldt 4 OT

Saturday
Weyburn 4 Humboldt 2

Thursday
Humboldt 3 Weyburn 4 OT

Friday
Humboldt 3 Weyburn 0
--------------------------------
Wey/Hum tied 2-2
--------------------------------

Schedule
Tuesday
Weyburn at Humboldt

Friday(Apr 13)
Humboldt at Weyburn

Sunday(Apr 15)
Weyburn at Humboldt

===============================


MJHL
Turnbull Cup Final
1. Portage vs 4. Winnipeg



Schedule
Sunday
Winnipeg 3 Portage 5

Tuesday
Portage 4 Winnipeg 3 OT2

Thursday
Winnipeg 1 Portage 6

Saturday
Portage 1 Winnipeg 3
---------------------------
Portage leads 3-1
---------------------------

Schedule
Tuesday
Winnipeg at Portage

Thursday
Portage at Winnipeg

Saturday
Winnipeg at Portage













Support Our Troops !


Go Leafs !
Go Jays !
Go Raptors !
Go Argos !
Go Rock !
Go TFC !


WEXDOG is a Cowboys Fan !
09,11,01
Lest We Forget
11,11,11

 
 

WEXDOG
(Login wexdog)
Forum Owner

Pacific Region Update ... Apr 9

April 9 2012, 7:30 AM 

Pacific Region - Doyle Cup

British Columbia Hockey League (BCHL) Fred Page Cup
Alberta Junior Hockey League (AJHL) Enerflex Cup




AJHL
Enerflex Cup Final
1. Brooks vs 3. Fort McMurray



Results
Friday
Ft McMurray 1 Brooks 5

Saturday
Ft McMurray 7 Brooks 1
-------------------------------
Series tied 1-1
-------------------------------

Schedule
Monday
Brooks at Ft McMurray

Tuesday
Brooks at Ft McMurray

Thursday
Ft McMurray at Brooks

Saturday
Brooks at Ft McMurray

Monday(Apr 16)
Ft McMurray at Brooks

==================================


BCHL
Fred Page Cup
1. Penticton vs 2. Powell River



Results
Friday
Powell River 1 Penticton 3

Saturday
Powell River 1 Penticton 2
---------------------------------
Penticton leads 2-0
---------------------------------

Schedule
Tuesday
Penticton at Powell River

Wednesday
Penticton at Powell River

Friday
Powell River at Penticton

Sunday(Apr 15)
Penticton at Powell River

Tuesday(Apr 17)
Powell River at Penticton












Support Our Troops !


Go Leafs !
Go Jays !
Go Raptors !
Go Argos !
Go Rock !
Go TFC !


WEXDOG is a Cowboys Fan !
09,11,01
Lest We Forget
11,11,11

 
 

WEXDOG
(Login wexdog)
Forum Owner

Sorry all

April 21 2012, 3:14 PM 

I am away.
Cannot post well on the BB.











Support Our Troops !


Go Leafs !
Go Jays !
Go Raptors !
Go Argos !
Go Rock !
Go TFC !


WEXDOG is a Cowboys Fan !
09,11,01
Lest We Forget
11,11,11

 
 
Current Topic - 2012 Road to the Royal Bank Cup ...... League Finals  Respond to this message   
  << Previous Topic | Next Topic >>Return to Index  
Find more forums on Junior HockeyCreate your own forum at Network54
 Copyright © 1999-2014 Network54. All rights reserved.   Terms of Use   Privacy Statement