Return to Index  

Your Weekly RAW Zone Race Results Report & Updates

September 11 2012 at 10:37 PM

Thomas Y. Okazaki 

 
Sept. 8, River Legacy Park, Arlington, TX
Communities Against Crime 5K
http://www.runningintheusa.com/jeph/docs/CAC%20Brochure%202012%20PDF.pdf
Jay Jones: 20:55, 1st AG
Marci Sims: 37:25
http://www.clinesrunningcorner.com/2012results/sept8_cac_2012.pdf





Sept. 8, Haltom City, TX
Mercy Heart Spur On 10K and 5K
http://www.mercyheart.org/Spur-On-Run-For-the-Kids

Mercy Heart Spur On 10K
Denny Maietta: 42:04, OMW
Laura Nelson: 42:12, OFW
Marty Metzger: 53:08, 2nd AG
Stacy Marchiori: 56:21
Belynda Warner: 1:15:37.3
Sheri Rasnake: 1:15:37.6
http://www.runtimeracingservices.com/Results.aspx
***RAW won the fastest 6 person team award plaque!





Sept. 8, Reverchon Park, Dallas, TX
Run For The Retrievers 5K
http://www.dfwlabrescue.org/run.html
Debbie Eads: 28:25, 1st AG
http://www.eteamz.com/racechiptiming/files/r4r2012_1.htm





Sept. 8, Joe Pool Lake, Grand Prairie, TX
Prairieman Half Aquabike
(1.2 mile swim/56 mile bike)
http://www.ironheadrp.com/prairieman/index.html
Lee Rebodos: 3:40:06
http://www.mychiptime.com/searchevent.php?id=6648





Sept. 9, Lake Las Vegas, Henderson, NV
Ironman World Championship 70 . 3
(1.2 mile swim/56 mile bike/13.1 mile run)
http://ironmanllv.com/
Jim Lukanich: 5:25:36
http://ironman.com/events/ironman70.3/worldchampionship70.3?show=tracker&race=worldchampionship70.3&year=2012#axzz267hWB1G3





Sept. 9, Denton Natatorium, Denton, TX
Old College Tri
(250 yd swim/12 mile bike/3 mile run)
http://www.dallasathletesracing.com/races/old-college-tri/
Brad Pearson: 57:12, 1st AG
Noel Widdowson: 1:08:12
https://www.nolimitstiming.com/results/default.aspx?event=14805





Sept. 9, Bridgeport Lake, Chico, TX
4th Annual Wise Tri Triathlon
(Olympic and Sprint Distances)
http://www.wisetri.com/

Wise Tri Olympic Distance Triathlon
Troy Pruett: 2:47:19, 1st AG

Wise Tri Sprint Triathlon
Danyah Arafat-Johnson: 1:37:27, 1st AG
Laura Swenson: 1:49:48, 1st AG
http://mychiptime.com/searchevent.php?id=6649






Great job and congratulations to all!

Best regards,

T.O.



*******Legend*******

1st HM-1st Half Marathon
1st M-1st Marathon
1st Tri-1st Triathlon
1st Ultra-1st Ultramarathon
PR-Personal Record
AG-Age Group
BQ-Boston Qualified
OW-Overall Winner
OFW-Overall Female Winner
OMW-Overall Male Winner
MMW-Male Masters Winner
FMW-Female Masters Winner
MGMW- Male Grand Masters Winner
FGMW- Female Grand Masters Winner
MSrW- Male Senior Winner
FSrW- Female Senior Winner







*****Unofficial & Preliminary RAW Race Calendar For The Upcoming Weekends*****






Sept. 15, Rock Creek Lodge & Resort, Glen Rose, TX
Rough Creek Trail Run 40 Miler and Marathon and Half Marathon
http://endurancebuzzadventures.com/events/rough-creek/
Rough Creek Trail Run Half Marathon
Melissa Schlenker:
John Studebaker:
Courtney Noell: ??
Byron Benoit: ??
Lizzi Fogolini:
Rick Sanford: ??
Nick Kannady: ??
Suann Lundsburg: ??
Tony Flesch: ??
Leana Sloan: ??
Chris Barnwell: ??
Anne Woods: ??
Mary Lessor: ??
Erin Conner: ??
Kelly Richards: ??
Laura Swenson: ??
Troy Pruett: ??
Marci Sims: ??
Michelle Blackard: ??
Karen Bosworth:



Sept. 22, Dallas, TX
The Jailbreak DFW 2012 5K Obstacle Race
http://www.runthejailbreak.com/
http://www.active.com/running/dallas-fort-worth-tx/the-jailbreak---dfw-2012
Bryon Benoit:
Lizzi Fogolini:
Sheri Rasnake:



Sept. 29, Rahr and Sons Brewing Company, Fort Worth, TX
Rahr And Sons Oktoberfest 5K
http://rahroktoberfest.com/
Cori Kelly:



Sept. 29, Cedar Ridge Preserve, Cedar Ridge, TX
Rugged And RAW 10K And 20K
http://dallas.backonmyfeet.org/rugged-and-raw-10k20k.html
http://www.active.com/running/dallas-tx/rugged-and-raw-10k-20k-2012
Laura Swenson:



Sept. 30, New York, NY
Stephen Siller Tunnels To Tower Run
http://www.tunneltotowersrun.org/
Ric Roberto



Oct. 7, Chicago, IL
Bank of America Chicago Marathon
http://www.chicagomarathon.com/cms400min/chicago_marathon/
Emily Johnston:



Oct. 13, Cassoday, KS
Heartland 100 Mile and 50 Mile Endurance Run
http://www.ksultrarunners.org/
???



Oct. 13, The Village at Fairview, Fairview, TX
Showdown Half Marathon
http://www.showdownhalf.com/
Helene Walker:



Oct. 13, Tyler State Park, Tyler, TX
Whispering Pines Trails 50K and 25K Runs
http://ultrasignup.com/register.aspx?did=16773
???



Oct. 14, Gainesville, TX
Disco 10 Miler
http://www.dallasathletesracing.com/races/disco/10-mile-run/
Cori Kelly:



Oct. 20, Palo Duro Canyon State Park, TX
Palo Duro Trail Runs 50 Miler and 50K and 20K
http://palodurotrailrun.com/
Michele Blackard:
Danyah Arafat-Johnson 50K
Joe Luccioni:
Evelyn Luccioni:
Debby Eads:
Brad Liles: ??
Michelle Liles: ??
Nick Cassoday: ??
Colleen Casey: ??
Gary Howsam: ???
Laura Swenson: ???
Troy Pruett: ???
Mike Eccleston: 20K
Stacy Marchiori: 20K



Oct. 21, Trinity Park, Fort Worth, TX
Honored Hero Run
http://honoredherorun.com/

Honored Hero Half Marathon
John Studebaker:






Please e-mail your race results or upcoming races to Thomas "T.O." Okazaki at tokaz007@hotmail.com and include the following information: Your first and last name, race name, race date, race location (ie. city/state/country), race distance and a weblink to the race website. Thank you very much! happy.gif




"There is no possession more valuable than a good and faithful friend!"

 
 Respond to this message   
Find more forums on Network54Create your own forum at Network54
 Copyright © 1999-2018 Network54. All rights reserved.   Terms of Use   Privacy Statement