To go back to the home page, please click the link for www.kegelmaster.pro or www.MyKM.com
 

 Return To Top   

prolapse

July 23 2010 at 3:27 PM
Carol 

 

I ordered my kegelmaster years ago due to finding out I had a moderate uterine prolapse. The doctor told me my only option was surgery. He was amazed to see that the prolapse was gone after I used the kegelmaster for several months. That was years ago. I got lazy and stopped using it :( and now have the prolapse again plus the cystocele and rectocele. The doctor claims the prolapse is now severe and wants to schedule surgery to take care of these things. My question - could it be possible for it to help again? The doctor claims it is now a ligament issue versus muscle. However he did not think the kegelmaster would cure it the first time so I am hopeful. I was just curious what you thought and if others have had success. Thanks so much. This product is amazing.

 
 Respond to this message   
Responses

  1. Absolutely, Try it again before Surgery - Kim on Jul 26, 2010
    1. back pain - Carol on Aug 11, 2010
      1. Question regarding exercise - Carol on Aug 13, 2010
        1. Please don't put yourself in pain. - Anonymous on Aug 16, 2010
     
Find more forums on FitnessCreate your own forum at Network54
 Copyright © 1999-2017 Network54. All rights reserved.   Terms of Use   Privacy Statement  
PLEASE BE AWARE: it seems this hosting site uses a robot called viglink to get commission from posting links. Please do not click on any links that are in the discussion forum. We cannot be sure they are safe from malware. The only approved links are www.kegelmaster.pro or MyKM.com or MyKM.net Thank you.

limited time offer - free shipping and handling!

There simply is no treatment or device as effective as the Kegelmaster. Along with the "Second Device" which we provide FREE, it is virtually failureproof.


Order Yours today. Go to Kegelmaster.pro or Mykm.com